Burger King Menu UK With Prices & Calories (2026)

Burger King Menu UK Prices, Pictures, & Nutrition (2026)

You are on the way home, stomach rumbling, phone in hand, and every menu site you open is showing prices from two years ago. It is so frustrating when you just want a quick answer about how much a Whopper meal costs today. Planning a simple burger run should not feel like homework.

That is why I pulled this Burger King Menu UK guide together for you. Every price and calorie below is the latest from the UK menu, all in one place, so you can plan your whole order before you even reach the counter. No guesswork and no surprises at the till.

Burger King Menu UK With Prices

Here is the full BK Menu UK Prices list, item by item, so you know exactly what you will spend before you order. I have kept it clean and easy to scan because nobody wants to hunt through a messy menu when they are hungry.

Flame Grilled Burgers

This is the heart of the whole menu. Every beef patty here is flame grilled, and that gives a smoky taste you simply do not get from a flat grill.

ItemPrice
WHOPPER£7.99
Double WHOPPER£9.49
WHOPPER with Bacon and Cheese£8.99
Double WHOPPER with Bacon and Cheese£10.49
Bacon Double Cheese XL£9.99
Bacon Double Cheeseburger£5.99
Classic Double Beef Melt£6.99
Cheeseburger£3.49
Hamburger£2.99
Big King£6.99
Big King Royale£7.49
Big King Double Royale£8.99
BBQ Steakhouse Angus£9.99
BBQ Stacker King (Beef)£10.49
Pringles Sour Cream & Onion King Box (Beef Melts)£7.49

Crispy & Tender Chicken

If beef is not your thing, the chicken side of the menu holds up really well. The Chicken Royale has quietly become one of the most ordered burgers in the UK.

ItemPrice
Chicken Royale£6.99
Chicken Royale Bacon & Cheese£7.99
Double Chicken Royale£8.99
Double Chicken Royale Bacon & Cheese£9.99
Classic Chicken Melt£6.49
BBQ Steakhouse Crispy Chicken£8.99
Garlic & Jalapeno Chicken Fries£5.99
9pc Pringles Sour Cream & Onion Chicken Fries£6.99
Bacon Caesar Crispy Chicken Meal (Large)£13.29

Specials & Limited Time

These are the items that come and go, so if you spot one you like, grab it before it disappears. The Wagyu and the Mandalorian range get the most attention from fans.

ItemPrice
The Wagyu£8.99
Wagyu Wellington£11.29
Galactic Mandalorian Double Whopper Meal£15.99
Galactic Mandalorian Chicken Royale Meal£13.99
Galactic Mandalorian Double Chicken Royale Meal£15.49
Galactic Mandalorian Plant Based Double Whopper Meal£15.99
Galactic Mandalorian Vegan Royale Meal£13.99
Galactic Mandalorian Double Vegan Royale Meal£15.49
Texan BBQ King Meal (Large)£12.89
Texan BBQ Royale Meal (Large)£13.19
Texan BBQ Double Royale Meal (Large)£13.49
Bacon Caesar Angus Meal (Large)£13.39
Burger Buddies (3pc)£6.99
Burger Buddies (9pc)£16.99
Loaded Force Fries£6.49
Grogu’s Sundae£3.99
Mini Grogu’s Sundae£2.99

Veggie & Plant Based

Burger King is honestly one of the best high street spots for plant based food. These are not afterthoughts, they are proper menu items with real thought behind them.

ItemPrice
Plant Based WHOPPER£7.99
Vegan Royale£6.99
Halloumi Fries£5.49

Sides

Sides make the meal, and BK has some of the best in the business. The loaded fries are basically a meal on their own if you ask me.

ItemPrice
Fries (Regular)£2.99
Loaded King Fries£5.99
Loaded King Fries with Bacon£6.49
Truffle Loaded King Fries£6.49
Chilli Cheese Bites£4.99
Onion Rings (6pc)£4.49
Chicken Nuggets (6pc)£5.99
Side Salad (Caesar Dressing)£4.19

King Savers & King Boxes

This is the budget corner of the menu and it is where the smart money goes. You can eat well at BK for less than the price of a meal deal, and the King Boxes are made for sharing.

ItemPrice
Double Cheeseburger£4.99
Chicken Melt & Fries£9.49
Beef Melt & Fries£9.49
Chicken Melt Meal£9.99
Double Beef Melt Meal£10.49
Chicken Melt King Box£15.99
Beef Melt King Box£15.99
BBQ Stacker King Box (Beef)£16.49
BBQ Stacker King Box (Chicken)£15.99

Kids & Family Meals

Little ones are sorted too, with meals that come with a main, a side and a drink. Every kids meal stays under 550 calories which is nice to know.

ItemPrice
Kids Hamburger Meal£5.99
Kids Cheeseburger Meal£6.49
Kids Chicken Nuggets Meal£5.99
Kids Whopper Meal£5.74
Big King Little King£4.99

Desserts

The dessert menu is sneaky good. Getting Ben & Jerry’s in a burger restaurant still feels like a small luxury every single time.

ItemPrice
Vanilla Sundae£2.49
Chocolate Sundae£2.49
Strawberry Sundae£2.49
Salted Caramel Sundae£2.49
Mint Chocolate Sundae£2.49
Twix Fusion£3.99
Mini Twix Fusion£2.99
King Fusion (Smarties)£3.99
Mini Smarties Fusion£2.99
Gooey Salted Caramel Cheesecake Bar£3.99
Chocolate Brownie Cheesecake Bar£3.99
Strawberry Milkshake Cheesecake Bar£3.99
Small Ben & Jerry’s Cookie Dough£4.49
Small Ben & Jerry’s Chocolate Fudge Brownie£4.49
Small Ben & Jerry’s Caramel Chew Chew£4.49
Frozen Fanta (Blue Raspberry)£3.49
Frozen Fanta (Strawberry)£3.49

Drinks & Coffee

The hot drinks are cheaper than most high street coffee shops, which surprises a lot of people. A flat white for under two fifty is a proper win when you compare it to the big coffee chains.

ItemPrice
Coca Cola£2.99
Diet Coca Cola£2.99
Coca Cola Zero£2.99
Fanta Zero£2.99
Sprite Zero£2.99
Dr Pepper Zero£2.99
Oasis£3.29
Monster Original 500ml£3.49
Monster Mango Loco 500ml£3.49
Monster Ultra White Zero Sugar 500ml£3.49
Frozen Fanta (Strawberry & Blue Raspberry)£3.49
Vanilla Milkshake£4.49
Chocolate Milkshake£4.49
Strawberry Milkshake£4.49
Salted Caramel Milkshake£4.49
Twix Shake£4.49
Espresso£1.99
Americano£2.49
Cappuccino£2.49
Latte£2.49
Flat White£2.49
Hot Chocolate£2.49
Tea£1.99
Semi Skimmed Milk£1.99
Bottled Water£1.99
Innocent Kids Juicy Water (Apples & Strawberries)£1.99
Innocent Kids Juicy Water (Apples & Mangoes)£1.99

Dips

Never underestimate a good dip. These little pots turn a standard side into something you actually look forward to.

ItemPrice
Sweet Chilli Dip Pot£0.99
BBQ Mayo£0.99
Garlic Mayo£0.99
BK Flame Grilled Mayo£0.99
Spicy Smokehouse Ketchup£0.99
Cheddar Cheese Sauce XL£1.49

Burger King Breakfast Menu With Prices

Breakfast at Burger King is a bit of a treat because it is only served at selected UK locations, usually between 6am and 10:30am. If you want the full burger king breakfast menu with prices, including the Croissan’wich range and the Breakfast King, head over to our dedicated breakfast guide where every item is listed with the latest cost.

Burger King England

You will find more than 449 restaurants across England, with the biggest clusters in London, Birmingham, Manchester and Leeds. They sit on high streets, in retail parks, at motorway services and in airports, so a flame grilled burger is rarely far away no matter where you are.

Top 3 Burger King Menu Items You Must Try

These are the three items I would happily order every single week, and I am saying that as someone who eats far too much fast food.

1. The WHOPPER

People love it because it has been the face of Burger King since 1957 and it is still the best selling burger in the world. I love it because that open flame taste is something no other high street chain can copy. If you want to see how it stacks up against the golden arches, our complete mcdonald’s menu with prices guide breaks down every item side by side.

2. Chicken Royale

The Chicken Royale is the most ordered chicken burger at BK in the UK, and it is easy to see why. The crispy coating stays crunchy while the bun stays soft, and the mayo ties it all together. It is my go to when I want something lighter than beef but still properly filling.

3. Double WHOPPER

The Double WHOPPER is for days when one patty simply will not do. Two flame grilled patties, double the cheese and a serious stack of toppings. I only order it when I am really hungry, and it never lets me down.

And since you asked, my favourite breakfast item is the Fully Loaded Croissan’wich with Egg, which packs bacon, sausage and ham into one warm croissant. It is greedy in the best possible way.

Burger King UK Deals

The best deals are where the real savings live, and most of them sit inside the BK app. Whopper Wednesday gives you a discounted Whopper every week, and codes like APP901 drop a large Whopper meal to £5.99. There is also a daily free upsize and a 20 percent student discount, so it is always worth a quick look before you pay full price.

Burger King Nutrition: Calories, Protein, Carbs & Fat

UK law means every BK item has its calories shown on the menu, and I have pulled the key numbers together below. This is the same table I use myself when I am trying to behave.

ItemCalories (kcal)Protein (g)Carbs (g)Fat (g)
WHOPPER76437.640.846.1
WHOPPER with Bacon and Cheese87046.042.055.0
Double WHOPPER114066.641.775.1
Bacon Double Cheese XL89559.950.350.5
Chicken Royale66823.049.031.0
Double Chicken Royale79440.057.042.0
Chicken Nuggets (6pc)29414.013.020.7
Hamburger29116.724.213.9
Cheeseburger32919.124.216.9
Big King56728.147.229.7
Plant Based WHOPPER56329.043.828.0
Vegan Royale57124.057.028.0
Wagyu Wellington90953.057.052.0
Fries (Regular)3805.051.017.0
Onion Rings (6pc)1984.428.79.9
Vanilla Sundae1774.626.85.5

The lightest picks on the whole menu are the Vanilla Sundae at 177 calories, the Onion Rings 6pc at 198 calories and the plain Hamburger at 291 calories. If you are eating breakfast, skip the heavy Breakfast King and go for the Chick’N Crisp Croissan’wich with egg instead, it is the lighter option, and the Potato Bites make a better choice than fries. You can see every breakfast calorie in our dedicated breakfast guide.

Burger King vs Dunkin’ Donuts: Which Morning Pick Wins

Burger King’s best sellers are the WHOPPER and the Chicken Royale, but where it truly goes head to head with Dunkin’ Donuts is the morning rush. One sells flame grilled burgers and hot coffee, while the other sells donuts, iced coffee and breakfast sandwiches. Here is how they line up.

What you compareBurger KingDunkin’ Donuts
Breakfast fixCroissan’wich with egg and baconCroissant sandwich, around 320 kcal
Coffee pickCappuccino or Flat White for £2.49Hot latte around 120 kcal, plus a big iced coffee range
Sweet treatVanilla Sundae for £2.49Classic donut from around £3 each in a box of 3 for £9

If you want a burger with your coffee, Burger King wins every time, but if your morning is all about donuts and iced coffee, Dunkin’ is the better stop. The honest answer is that it comes down to your craving. Check the Complete Dunkin’ Donuts menu to see every donut, coffee and breakfast item side by side before you decide.

Final Thoughts

Burger King Menu UK has something for every budget and every craving, from a £2.99 Hamburger all the way up to a Wagyu Wellington. The flame grilling, the Whopper and the plant based range are what keep me coming back. Bookmark this page and you will never overpay on your next BK order. Check Other menus at allmenu.uk

FAQs

What is the cheapest item at Burger King?

The Hamburger in the King Savers range costs £2.99, and the Vanilla Sundae comes in at £2.49 if you want a cheap treat instead.

What is the most popular burger at Burger King UK?

The WHOPPER has been the top seller since 1957 and sells more than a billion units a year worldwide. On the chicken side, the Chicken Royale leads the way.

Does Burger King UK serve breakfast?

Yes, but only at selected locations and usually only until around 10:30am. Our dedicated breakfast guide has every breakfast item and price listed for you.

Are there vegan options at Burger King UK?

Yes. The Plant Based WHOPPER and the Vegan Royale are fully plant based, and the plain fries work for vegans too.

What are the best Burger King UK deals?

Whopper Wednesday, the app meal codes like APP901 and the daily free upsize are the ones I use most. The student discount gives 20 percent off as well.

How many calories are in a WHOPPER?

The standard WHOPPER has 764 calories. If you want to cut back, the Plant Based WHOPPER has 563 calories and the plain Hamburger has just 291.

Similar Posts

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *